Equilibrium Field Relief Fly Mask Max (Grey/Yellow)
Equilibrium Field Relief Fly Mask Max (Grey/Yellow) additional 1Equilibrium Field Relief Fly Mask Max (Grey/Yellow) additional 2Equilibrium Field Relief Fly Mask Max (Grey/Yellow) additional 3Equilibrium Field Relief Fly Mask Max (Grey/Yellow) additional 4
Next
Previous
From

£35.99

Extra Small
Small
Medium
Large
Extra Large
Notify Me
Checkout

Item has been added to your basket

  • Free UK Mainland Delivery
    On All Orders Over £75
Description

Combining the best protection against summer irritants with exceptional comfort for your horse, there’s a reason this fly mask was Horse & Rider’s Best in Test on more than one occasion.

The difference is in the detail with this full-face UV fly mask! Equilibrium looked at every detail when it came to creating this popular fly mask, to ensure it is not only effective against flies, but also comfortable for your horse to wear all day. Plus, it covers your horses entire face from ears to nose!

Features include:

  • Protection from harmful UV rays with over 70% protection.

  • Padded nose and brow for comfort.

  • Close fitting to keep flies out.

  • Eye darts to allow ample clearance of eyes and eyelashes.

  • Horse shaped ears.

  • Detachable nose piece.

The mask is constructed from tough UV protective mesh, blocking out over 70% of harmful UV rays, whilst the rigidness of the mesh over the face allows it to sit away from the face and keep it structured.

Comfort is key for when a horse is wearing a product for longer periods of time, so having adjustable fastenings and elasticated bindings allow for the mask to fit securely and not move and irritate your horse; as well as featuring a soft padding at the nose and brow.

Equilibrium also investigated the little details to ensure maximum comfort, providing full protection from ears to nose. Therefore our ‘horse-shaped’ ears are generous for those who need a little more room; similarly, if your horse is sensitive around his nose, the detachable nose piece allows for extra protection for those who are pinked skinned or more at risk to sun burn!

Code:

Timmy, who if you haven’t heard of him before, is the reason behind Equilibrium Products. He was a very sensitive soul who started head shaking as a youngster. This led to the development of a fly mask that would fully cover his face and the Field Relief Max was developed.

Equilibrium fly masks all carry a one-year guarantee but most last for several seasons. Long lasting and easy to wash, the Field Relief Max Fly Mask comes in a variety of sizes from ponies to large horses. The Field Relief Max Fly Mask also provides excellent visibility so is ideal for veterans, visually impaired and spooky horses!

PointTaken FromXS Small PonyS PonyM Large Pony/Small HorseL HorseXL Large Horse
AEar length (cm)1213151820
BEar to ear (cm)272732.5032.5034
CLength front centre (cm)2530.533.53637.5
DWidth dart to dart (cm)22.526.5303332
EDiameter around noseband (cm)50-5555-6055-6060-6565-75
FLength of nosepiece12.51616.520.520.5

Delivery Information

Mainland UK Delivery Rates

Delivery OptionDelivery TimeTrackedSigned ForCost
Standard Delivery24 - 48 hoursYesYes£6.95
Standard Delivery (Orders over £75)24 - 48 hoursYesYesFREE

Non-Mainland UK & Islands Delivery Rates

Delivery OptionDelivery TimeTrackedSigned ForCost
Isle of Wight24 - 48 hoursYesYes£15.00
Highlands & Islands of Scotland24 - 48 hoursYesYes£15.00
Channel Islands48 hoursYesYes£15.00
Republic of Ireland48 hoursYesYes£17.95
Northern Ireland & Isle of Man48 hoursYesYes£21.00

To view our full delivery policy, please click here.

Returns Policy

All orders are thoroughly checked before leaving our premises. On receipt of your order, we request that you check the items as soon as possible. If you are unhappy with your order for any reason, please contact us on 01823 673007 or enquiries@wychanger.com. Please have your order number when you contact us as it will allow us to find your order quickly.

If you are unsatisfied with your order in any way, you are welcome to return it to us within 30 days of delivery for refund or exchange. The item must be unused, be in its original packaging and be suitable for re-sale. Postage costs for returning items to us cannot be refunded, unless the item is faulty or damaged.

If you would like us to send you a returns label via email, please do contact us via phone or email. Please note, returns labels will be charged at £9.95 and will be deducted from your refund total.

We recommend that you send your order back to us using a tracked delivery service as we cannot be held responsible for any parcel lost during transit to us.

Once your item has been returned, we will inspect it and take the necessary action as soon as possible.

For our full returns policy, please click here.